Teachers & Academic Team

Deployment of Full-time Teachers

CHAI WEN JIE

Male, Bachelor of Arts

Award Conferred by

I-Shou University, Taiwan

Course

Certificate in Chinese Language Course

Term

Term1 & Term2

CHAN BOON CHYE TONY

Male, Bachelor of Science (Economics)

Award Conferred by

University of London

Course

Preparatory Course for GCE ‘O’ Level Examination
English, E Math, A Math, Combined science
Preparatory Course for GCE ‘A’ Level Examination
H2 Math, H2 Physics

Term

Term1 & Term2

LIU BIYU

Female, Master of Business Administration

Award Conferred by

Federation University Australia

Course

Certificate in Chinese Language Course

Term

Term1 & Term2

POH LIAN HOO

Female, GCE 'O' Level

Award Conferred by

University of Cambridge

Course

Preparatory Course for Admission to Government Schools (P2 - P3)
English

Term

Term1 & Term2

PRISCILLA D/O NAZARETH

Female, Bachelor of Counselling

Award Conferred by

SIM University

Course

Preparatory Course for Admission to Government Schools (P4-P5)
English

Term

Term1 & Term2

REBECCA AKHTER MULLICK

Female, Bachelor of Geography

Award Conferred by

Indira Gandhi National Open University

Course

Preparatory Course for Admission to Government Schools (P2 - P5)
English & Mathematics

Term

Term1 & Term2

REENA RAJ

Female, Diploma in Computer Studies

Award Conferred by

Altron Computer School

Course

Preparatory Course for Admission to Government Schools (P4- P5)
Mathematics

Preparatory Course for Admission To Government Schools (S1-S3)
English

Term

Term1 & Term2

ROGELIO JR PAJATIN GEROY

Male, Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering (Honours)

Award Conferred by

National University of Singapore

Course

Certificate in English Language Course
Certificate in English Language Course (Elementary 1-Advanced)

Term

Term1 & Term2

STEPHANIE LEE SIEW NAH

Female, Higher Diploma in Computer Studies

Award Conferred by

Staffordshire University

Course

Certificate in English Language Course

Term

Term1 & Term2

SUGITHA D/O LETCHIMANAN

Female, Bachelor of Arts in Linguistics and Sociology

Award Conferred by

University of New South Wales, Australia

Course

Preparatory Course for GCE ‘O’ Level Examination
English

Term

Term1 & Term2

USHA THIYAGARAJAN

Female, Master in Counselling

Award Conferred by

Monash University

Course

Certificate in English Language Course

Term

Term1 & Term2

XU XIAOYU

Female, Bachelor of Chinese Language and Literature

Award Conferred by

Beijing Normal University, China

Course

Certificate in Chinese Language Course

Term

Term1 & Term2